OMG!! :D

{read from top down}

UndamyUmbrellla x2!

Whoa!  So does that mean that I can make a second account called blondeBug or BlondeBug or something?  Weird!

Happy February (Almost)

It's January 31st, so I thought I would make a little post about this month's blog stats.

I just made the blog this month (January 4th to be exact), and it's pretty successful...

Unique Readers: 230
Page Hits: 620
Followers: 5
Average Page Hits Per Reader: 3
Comments: 30
Posts: 54

See you next month!



New Broadcasts ...

I hate this, thnx stardoll :p

(Yes, you can actually put that in a broadcast.)

Stardoll basically just took away all our uniqueness.  Try to make a unique message and tell me in the comments if it works.


Fatties say WHAT!?

Tell the world RIGHT NOW my arse.

My Styling Studio Doll.

Oh My :O

Those are my Stardollars and Starpoints.

Am I low on Starpoints or just high on Stardollars?

Lmfaoo.  High on stardollars.  It's the new drug.  heh.

My Youtube!

Hey yall,

I have a YouTube account (No, it's not about Stardoll.)

I need your help -- Think you know Rares?

I have three pieces of clothing that I believe to be rare items in my suite.

1.) Voile Hot Buys Dress
2.) Voile Inspired By Roberto Cavalli
3.) DKNY Logo Beret

Now, here's where you come in.

What is each item worth?

Is the DKNY beret even rare?

Please comment, and if you leave your username you may get a gift (since I now have $423)

Trying out graphics.

I've been trying out a little graphic editing, check out this pic.

Top left -- Medoll.
Middle Left -- Real Stardoll arm.
Middle Right -- My finished arm.
Top right -- four attempts at drawing the hand.
Bottom right  -- Color pallette.

My finished product (middle right) isn't so bad.

My arm!

Omg, life accomplishment!

Yeah, you saw that right bay bay.

It's a fairly-partly-almost good arm that I seem to have created myself!

It's so freaking awesome I set it as my MSN display picture!  lmao.

I mean, seriously.  It's good.  Isn't it?  No?

I made it on Paint.

Okay, okay, I'll keep practicing.

But I was serious about the MSN dp thing.  Heheh.

Attack of the bad graphics!

Someone hold me. D:

Who murdered the good graphic designer?  Was it Callie?  Or maybe her little Callie-In-Training, Vickie.Stardoll .  Lmfaoo.

Gotta love her.


She's my friend in real life.

I take credit for getting her hooked on Stardoll and making her superstar. :)

Styling Studio

If you can't read it, click. ^

Well, that's my thoughts on the new styling studio.

What about you?

And PS, yes I did know that it's been out for a week or so but I was just too lazy to post about it.  You know you love me. :)

If I owned Stardoll...

If you can't read it, click on it. :)


Is it just me, or...?

...did my MeDoll get a tan?

The first pic was a few days ago, and the one on the right is from today.


You're kidding me!

I love this skirt, so I bought it yesterday for the loverly price of 6 Stardollars.  Now today, mere hours later, it is on sale for half!


Oh well, I still bought a cute dress for $3!

Happy shopping <3

Weird With A Cute Bracelet

Left to right::

Gonna come clean for Agyness Deyn -- I'm Awfully Keen On Aggy Dean -- Don't Need Caffeine Drink Agyness Deyn!

And no, I am not buying these.


Spunky Schoolgirl

This is a look I like to call Spunky Schoolgirl.

It's a modern take on a traditional school uniform.


ExclamationMarks. :O !!!

You're looking at the newest writer for Bloom Magazine (owned by Caridie)!!

Click on the image to see it bigger.

*turns on Cone of Silence*

OMG!!!!!11!!oneone!!!! THIS IS THE BEST DAY OF MY LIFEEEEEEE!!!111ONE!!!!!!!

[For all of you who haven't seen the movie Get Smart, you won't understand that. lol.]

Low on money, bored of wardrobe?

If you don't have much money but are looking to update your wardrobe, a quick fix is to buy a cute vest like the one below.

It can totally change an outfit, and gives you a million different outfit combinations!  I bought the one pictured for $5 (at the Stardoll Girls shop, I think).

If you're not into vests, try a cute open sweater or cardigan.

Have fun!

Well, that's awesome!

My superstar expires in 10 days.

And my dad said he will let me fill up on Stardollars now AND renew my superstar in a couple weeks!

How cool.

Alright, I'm going to go buy my Stardollars now. 


My New Profile :]




“I don't do fashion, I am fashion.”  

Coco Chanel 


“When in doubt, wear red.” 
Bill Blass




Hello, darlings, you can call me Eva.  That’s not my real name, but that is the one I choose to go by online.  Well, a little about myself.  I’m in my thirteenth year of life, and am in love with fashion.  Less is more, and quality over quantity.  When I’m not at school you can most likely find me hanging out with my friends. 

I don’t know how long ago it was when I first joined Stardoll – I would guess I was about ten back then.  I have since gotten a new account, aka the one you are seeing now. 


There are a few things that I do not appreciate here on Stardoll.  That is users asking for my password, or spamming Stardoll with advertisements or free stardollar offers.  I may be blonde, but I am pretty smart.  I know that if something is too good to be true, then it’s probably not. 



I write for a magazine called Electric Magazine.  You can take a look by visiting the club ElectricMag. and looking at the site given on the club presentation.  I also own a blog called Blondedoll – Stardoll According To Blondebug.  You can find that I would definitely appreciate if you looked at it. 


Do not copy my presentation.  I wrote and designed it myself.  If you feel like you need a better presentation, try writing one on Microsoft Word and then pasting it onto your profile.    


Well, with that I will say goodbye.  Thanks for reading this, and don’t forget to check out my blog. 




Star Awards Nominations

I recently nominated people for the Star Awards, and here were my votes.

Best Newcomer: UndamyUmbrellla Best Female Medoll: blonde_bum101 Best Male Medoll: fag_puff Best Dressed: fakeshake3 Best Suite: jojoPorter Social Butterfly: fakeshake3 Best Personality: writemarycat Best Friendship: kiwi005 and blondebug Best Magazine: Eternity Best Blog: Best Business: // Best Modeling Agency: Eternity Models Special Achivement Award: // Biggest Role Model: fakeshake3

Who are you voting for?

Layer Dress

I layered a fluffy top with a strapless dress to create this look.

What do you think?

If you luv mee.... <3

Join this club.
Follow this blog.
Rate this blog (side).
Comment this post.
Sign here.
Tell your friends about this blog.

Thanks yall.

You get one virtual smoochie per thing you do. ^^

Polls... wtf?

This is just stupid.

Yesterday it was his favorite food.  It was like cabbage rolls or cereal or neck blood or something.  Seriously, Callie, come up with something better.

On another note, I sent a really angry letter to Stardoll regarding free stuff only available for one country and not any others.  I'll post it here when I get a reply.  Hopefully it's not, "Thank you for your suggestion!" or something like that.  God.

Messed up shirt.

Kiwi005 and I both agree that this is totally demented...

"I'm Awfully Keen On Aggy Dean."

It's in the Starplaza, go see for yourself! :O

Writemarycat :)

I put that in order so read from the top down. ^

Hit or miss?

Hit or miss?  I'm talking about the hair.  I know that I'm Blondebug, but I like some change once in a while.

What do you think?

This has to be some sort of record!

I just made a new club called Adorkable.

I have 12 members already!  You're probably thinking, no big deal, but here's the catch--

I made the club five minutes ago!

Thanks everyone!

Slumber Party

Stardoll's newest theme is Slumber Party.  I guess they're bringing this back with some new minishop items.  If I remember correctly, last time lots of people were saying it was stupid.  Stardoll was about fashion, so why would we put out medolls in pajamas?  

Costume party, maybe. :)

Here's some pictures.
I like the robe best.

What the heck is that? ^ It's called a Slumber Blanket.

I have that duck in real life!  But it's about the size of my hand. lol. :)

So what do you think?

My $pending Rules

As of right now, I have 83 Stardollars.  I fail. :O

Here they are, I made them about a month ago.

"I have decided, so that I don't spend too much, that these will be my rules:

- I should try to have 100 Stardollars at all times.
- I can't spend more than $10 on one item.
- If I have $90 or less I can't buy anything else until I get more money.
- I can only send one broadcast per day, and I must have at least 95 Stardollars to do it."

The ugliest thing to ever touch my medoll...

Who would pay five whole Stardollars for this?

The graphics are horrible!  It's a tacky color!  It's a weird design (who would leave part of their jacket open... are they trying to air out their chest?)!  It's just... ugh!

What do you think?

Starbazaar Interior

If one was to buy a candle, which candle would one buy?

Nothing to wear!

Today I glanced at my Stardoll closet and moaned, "I have nothing to wear!"

My brother laughed and said that's like sitting in a pile of clothes and saying you don't have anything to wear.

Boys will never understand, will they?

Well, here's the outfit I ended up with...

Cute, isn't it?

Blog Updates

- Changed header image.

- Added playlist with lots of songs.

- Changed template.

- Added 'Reactions' widget under each post.

When You're Bored...

Hey everyone...

Just a quick question for you.

When you're on Stardoll, what do you do?  Change the outfits?  Re-arrange your suite?  Create clubs?  Add friends?

I always get bored of SD after a few minutes.  I try to find blogs or clubs to read or chat in.

What about you?

Which hair looks best on me?

Just write the number in the comments section.

Fab. Fabbity fab fab!

jojoPorter's suite and MeDoll is absolutely fabulous.

When I saw this, I just had to put it on the blog.  She has lots of black and white with the right amount of color, and nothing is too crowded or too bare.

Simplicity at it's finest.

What do you think?

Click here to see it for yourself.

Ohmigod, check it out.

sara.morais' suite = AMAZING.

This is my favorite room.  I shrunk her medoll so it wouldn't get in the way of the pic, lol.

This is so creative and I especially love how she created a bedroom.

Sorry, sara.morais, I might be stealing some of your ideas in the near future ;)

Love it!

Check it out by clicking here.

My Attic :)

Ach... I didn't think I wanted to show this to anyone, but I decided I may as well.

I don't have much furniture yet, so I want to fully furnish my rooms before I unlock another to furnish.  Less is more.  Quality over quantity.  You get it.

So I made one of my top rooms my attic.  I'll just stash some stuff in there, because my storage gets annoying sometimes.

I do have some stuff in my storage... 26 free garlands.  Yeah...

The room is locked.  Don't try to get in there. ;)

Ha ha. Ha.


Ha ha ha ha.

Ha ha.

Ha ha, ha.



I found this on someone's profile:

koala bears are our friends. dont eat them. when the beach towels finish their hunting season it will finally be time for docters seuss to come out of his egg. lets just say im normal.copy this, and i swear, u'll die. WHY DONT YOU JUST EAT ME?!

The Chambre -- Gala

Well,  I had a fun hour and a half at The Chambre, a nightclub owned by Fever_Cole.  There will be a best and worst dressed list on Perez Hilton Of Stardoll later.  Will yours truely be on it?  Who knows.Some of the guests in attendance were no other than Fever_Cole, Fag_Puff, UndamyUmbrella, Fakeshake3, BeverlyHillsHei, Devibabi, myself, and more.

It was great, and had a ultra-cool playlist.

This was the first party that I had gone to.

That's a picture of Fever_Cole and Ellie (fakeshake3) who had visited my suite.

They're very cool people.

Don't judge me, this may only happen to me once in my stardoll lifetime, haha.

Here's me dancing with Ellie.  Love her <3 

The party was in Fever's guestbook.

See you next timee
Blonde xx

The Covergirl is a BOY!

I can't control my emotions, people!  I am LMAO!

Stardoll, you could at least call it Coverboy and give him a manly blue background or something!


Electric Magazine

Hey everyone!  Along with this blog, I also write a Blog Scout article for Electric Magazine.  It is owned and run by Saucyluv.  It would be great if you could check it out... you might even like it!

Well, that's all for now.

See y'all later.

Blonde xx

Blonde Broadcasts

I just noticed this and had to put it here. ;)

A full page of blonde broadcasts!  No, I'm not dissing their messages, I mean literally!  Look at the haircolors.

The loverly ladies are CuteCami11, emmyray101, maggie10199, Gracie_Eliza, Hanna0013, and yours truely, blondebug. 

Do you believe her?

Is this true, or a publicity scam?

The title of the topic is "Yes, I AM Perez".  In case you can't read it, it says: 

"It's true kids, I am PerezStarGossip the biggest b*tch on Stardoll. That burn book girl is a genius! She is the Stardoll Sherlock Holmes. Great work detective! Hey can you do us a favor and find Bin Laden? Thanks!


Well, she IS the manager of club PerezStarGossip, so it's possible.

What do you think?

Free Moonacre Lion

Just click there for your big scary lion :O

(Make sure you're logged in to Stardoll).

This link won't work after a while, when the new Moonacre item is out, so do it fast if you haven't already.


The above is a combination of Britney's feet and my MeDoll's feet.

They are the same shoes, right down to the reddish brown on the heel!

Britney Spears pic from Perez Hilton.

New Design Store

I bet you all knew about this...

But I don't think many people know about this...

There's a Coming Soon sign!  Click on Design (next to Shop) and see for yourself.  Hmm... wonder what it will be.  We have Sceneries, Print Your Tee, Interior, and Fashion.  What's left?  Maybe wigs!  We could all do the Brit Spears thing... no?  What's your thoughts?  Comment.


Hey everybody,

Welcome to my brand new shiny blog. :O

I am going to post only about the latest stardoll fashions.

Just kidding... I'm going to post about whatever I feel like!  And you are going to comment whatever you feel like!  Do we have an understanding here?

That's good. ;)

See yall later.